It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10197
Name
De Maigret
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2017-09-22
Lots of visual art
108

DE MAIGRET

France, Paris, 2017-09-22

Catalog and Auction Results

"Collection Jean Lafont"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 108, pages 1 to 22, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1849 - 1939
Porche de cathédrale
LORIA Vincenzo 1849-1939,Porche de cathédrale,De Maigret FR 2017-09-22
Lot number 173
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Vincenzo Loria (1849-1939) Porche de cathédrale Signé (en bas à droite) (...)
Taureaux camarguais conduits en course
ANONYMOUS,Taureaux camarguais conduits en course,De Maigret FR 2017-09-22
Lot number 6
Original (Signed artwork)
Black stone
Estimates
EUR 80 - EUR 150
Award
EUR 1,040
Dimensions (H x W)
43.00 X 64.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
École de la fin du XIXème siècle Taureaux camarguais conduits en course (décembre 1876) – Troupeau camarguais Pierre noire, 43 x 64 cm et 31 x 48 cm, le second signé par Louis Roux On y joint une gravure: Les arènes de Beaucaire, 48 x 61 cm et une (...)
Hôpital de campagne
RUSSIAN SCHOOL,Hôpital de campagne,De Maigret FR 2017-09-22
Lot number 132
Wash
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ÉCOLE RUSSE DE LA FIN DU XIXÈME Hôpital de campagne Lavis brun. 21 x 31 (...)
Les enfants et le jeune mendiant au ballon
STEINLEN Theophile Alexandre,Les enfants et le jeune mendiant au ballon,De Maigret 2017-09-22
Lot number 124
Original (Signed artwork)
Black stone
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
THEOPHILE ALEXANDRE STEINLEN (1859-1901) Les enfants et le jeune mendiant au (...)
Enfant et armure
FRENCH SCHOOL (XX),Enfant et armure,1847,De Maigret FR 2017-09-22
Lot number 170
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ECOLE FRANCAISE DU XIXème siècle Enfant et armure Daté "1847" (en bas à (...)