It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10197
Name
De Maigret
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2007-06-21
Lots of visual art
96

DE MAIGRET

France, Paris, 2007-06-21

Catalog and Auction Results

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 96, pages 1 to 20, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1884 - 1967
" jeune chimpanzé ".
POULAIN Jean 1884-1967," jeune chimpanzé ".,De Maigret FR 2007-06-21
Lot number 48
Mixed media, Paper
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
fusain et technique mixte sur papier. monogramme en bas à gauche. dimensions : (...)
1851 - 1911
" buste de paysan ".
ESCOULA Jean 1851-1911," buste de paysan ".,De Maigret FR 2007-06-21
Lot number 91
Original (Signed artwork)
Stoneware
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
sujet en grès (accidents). signé. haut. 42,5 (...)
1874 - 1953
" vénus sortant du bain ".
SERRUYS Yvonne 1874-1953," vénus sortant du bain ".,De Maigret FR 2007-06-21
Lot number 85
Original (Signed artwork)
Plaster
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
sujet en plâtre patiné (accident à la tête). signé. haut. 45 (...)
1901 - 1988
" étude de torse d'homme ".
DECARIS Albert 1901-1988," étude de torse d'homme ".,De Maigret FR 2007-06-21
Lot number 76
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
crayon papier sur feuille quadrillée. signé en bas à gauche. dimensions : 25 x (...)
1900 - 1977
lot de 18 porte-couteaux " bourgueil ".
LALIQUE Marc 1900-1977,lot de 18 porte-couteaux " bourgueil ".,De Maigret FR 2007-06-21
Lot number 170
Clay
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
epreuve de tirage industriel réalisée en verre blanc moulé-pressé. non signés. (...)