It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10197
Name
De Maigret
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2006-06-15
Lots of visual art
256

DE MAIGRET

France, Paris, 2006-06-15

Catalog and Auction Results

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 256, pages 1 to 52, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1876 - 1946
causerie-concert
NAUDIN Bernard 1876-1946,causerie-concert,1912,De Maigret FR 2006-06-15
Lot number 38
Drawing
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
dessin à l'encre, annoté sur le côté à droite
1892 - 1976
venise
SALVAT François 1892-1976,venise,De Maigret FR 2006-06-15
Lot number 218
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
huile sur toile, cachet en bas à gauche 37 x 55 cm peintre d'origine catalane, (...)
1892 - 1976
arlequin
SALVAT François 1892-1976,arlequin,De Maigret FR 2006-06-15
Lot number 160
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
crayon, signé en bas à droite
1892 - 1976
suréna
SALVAT François 1892-1976,suréna,De Maigret FR 2006-06-15
Lot number 166
Original (Signed artwork)
Wash
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
lavis, signé en bas à gauche
1892 - 1976
clown debout et femme assise
SALVAT François 1892-1976,clown debout et femme assise,De Maigret FR 2006-06-15
Lot number 161
Original (Signed artwork)
Wash
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
lavis d'encre de chine, signé en bas à gauche 43 x 30 cm. (quelques accidents) (...)