It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10194
Name
DAWO Auktionen
Venue
Saarbrucken
Country
Germany
2015-07-29
Lots of visual art
184

DAWO AUKTIONEN

Germany, Saarbrucken, 2015-07-29

Auction's Lots Catalog

"July Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 184, pages 1 to 37, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Ohne Titel, Komposition
FERNAU Heinrich J 1926-2012,Ohne Titel, Komposition,DAWO Auktionen DE 2015-07-29
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Heinrich J. Fernau (Bochum 1926-2012 Kusel) Ohne Titel, Komposition, Aquarell, (...)
Ohne Titel - Landschaft
REUM GERTRUDE 1926,Ohne Titel - Landschaft,DAWO Auktionen DE 2015-07-29
Lot number 3
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Gertrude Reum (* Saarbrücken-Dudweiler 1926) Ohne Titel - Landschaft, (...)
1914-1988
Landschaft mit Bäumen
SESSLER Robert 1914-1988,Landschaft mit Bäumen,1982,DAWO Auktionen DE 2015-07-29
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Robert Sessler (Bern 1914-1988 Saarbrücken) Landschaft mit Bäumen, (...)
Zwei Lithographien
KORNBRUST Leo 1929-2021,Zwei Lithographien,1959,DAWO Auktionen DE 2015-07-29
Lot number 9
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Leo Kornbrust (* St. Wendel 1929) Zwei Lithographien, jeweils signiert u. dat. (...)
1927 - 2015
Selbstbildnis mit Schnecken
GRASS Gunter 1927-2015,Selbstbildnis mit Schnecken,DAWO Auktionen DE 2015-07-29
Lot number 10
Original (Signed artwork)
Offset print
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Günther Grass (* 1927) Selbstbildnis mit Schnecken, Offset, 64 x 99 cm, (...)