It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10194
Name
DAWO Auktionen
Venue
Saarbrucken
Country
Germany
2010-02-11
Lots of visual art
175

DAWO AUKTIONEN

Germany, Saarbrucken, 2010-02-11

Catalog and Auction Results

"172. dawo auktionen"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 175, pages 1 to 35, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Blick auf Haifa vom Carmel-Gebirge
OEHLSCHLAGER Harry 1900-1900,Blick auf Haifa vom Carmel-Gebirge,DAWO Auktionen DE 2010-02-11
Lot number 84
Watercolour, Pencil
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Harry Oehlschläger, tätig 1. H. 20. Jh. Blick auf Haifa vom Carmel-Gebirge, (...)
1928 - 1986
Das Haus
BAUSCHERT Heiner 1928-1986,Das Haus,1986,DAWO Auktionen DE 2010-02-11
Lot number 218
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving wood, Colors
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Heiner Bauschert (* Tübingen 1928) Das Haus, Farbholzschnitt von zwei Platten (...)
Komposition
ANONYMOUS,Komposition,DAWO Auktionen DE 2010-02-11
Lot number 210
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
EUR 40
Award
EUR 20
Dimensions (H x W)
10.00 X 9.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
Anonymer Künstler, tätig 2. H. 20. Jh. Komposition, 10 x 9,5 cm, Aquarell u. Lack (?) auf Papier, unt. undeutl. signiert (wohl A. Haubrich), Pp. unt. Glas gerahmt, Gesamtgröße: 22,5 x 21 cm, unlimitiert
Caenolium Celeste
GRAUE Gabriele 1900-1900,Caenolium Celeste,1968,DAWO Auktionen DE 2010-02-11
Lot number 211
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Pen
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Gabriele Graue, deutsche Künstlerin, tätig 2. H. 20. Jh. Caenolium Celeste, (...)
1893 - 1980
Zwei Karikaturen
WEBER Andreas Paul 1893-1980,Zwei Karikaturen,DAWO Auktionen DE 2010-02-11
Lot number 191
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Andreas Paul Weber (Arnstadt/Thü. 1893-1980) Zwei Karikaturen, Lithographien, (...)