It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10194
Name
DAWO Auktionen
Venue
Saarbrucken
Country
Germany
2009-04-23
Lots of visual art
243

DAWO AUKTIONEN

Germany, Saarbrucken, 2009-04-23

Auction's Lots Catalog

"167. Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 243, pages 1 to 49, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Figur in Form einer afrikanischen Maske
KUNSTLER Pfälzer,Figur in Form einer afrikanischen Maske,DAWO Auktionen DE 2009-04-23
Lot number 153
Stone
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Pfälzer Künstler, 20. Jh., Figur in Form einer afrikanischen Maske Stein (?), (...)
1868 - 1932
Porträt H. Kohl
SLEVOGT Max 1868-1932,Porträt H. Kohl,DAWO Auktionen DE 2009-04-23
Lot number 221
Successor
Painting
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Porträt H. Kohl nach dem Original-Gemälde von M. Slevogt, Öldruck, 53 x 42 cm, (...)
Sommerblumenstrauß mit Mohn und Löwenmäulchen
WECKBACH BURR Georg,Sommerblumenstrauß mit Mohn und Löwenmäulchen,1950,DAWO Auktionen 2009-04-23
Lot number 285
This lot was offered in 3 auctions. The artwork was first auctioned on 2009-04-23 by the auction house DAWO Auktionen in Saarbrucken.
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Georg Weckbach-Burr Sommerblumenstrauß mit Mohn und Löwenmäulchen, (...)
Unverkäufl.
HIMMEL Markus,Unverkäufl.,2008,DAWO Auktionen DE 2009-04-23
Lot number 181
Original (Signed artwork)
Linocut
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Markus Himmel Unverkäufl. Warenprobe, (Linolschnitt) auf gelbes Papier, 26 x (...)
Holz geschnitzter, vergoldeter Rahmen mit Blattwerk und Ornamentzier
ANONYMOUS,Holz geschnitzter, vergoldeter Rahmen mit Blattwer,1900,DAWO Auktionen DE 2009-04-23
Lot number 86
Photograph
Estimates
EUR 40
Artwork date
1900
Dimensions (H x W)
37.00 X 25.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Goldrahmen mit Photographie, um 1900 Holz geschnitzter, vergoldeter Rahmen mit Blattwerk und Ornamentzier, 37 x 25 cm, mit Photographie der Frau Hedwig Mai im Alter von ca. 20 Jahren, Rahmen leicht best., (...)