It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10194
Name
DAWO Auktionen
Venue
Saarbrucken
Country
Germany
2008-05-06
Lots of visual art
241

DAWO AUKTIONEN

Germany, Saarbrucken, 2008-05-06

Catalog and Auction Results

"162. Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 241, pages 1 to 49, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Häuser eines Dorfes, wohl in Südosteuropa
ANONYMOUS,Häuser eines Dorfes, wohl in Südosteuropa,20th century,DAWO Auktionen DE 2008-05-06
Lot number 127
Anonymous
Oil, Canvas
Artwork date
20th century
Dimensions (H x W)
49.00 X 60.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Anonymer Maler , 20. Jh. Häuser eines Dorfes, wohl in Südosteuropa, Öl/Lwd., ca. 49 x 60 cm, Lwd. mit hinterlegtem Riss, Farbabplatzungen
Premiere promenade de Berlin
GERMAN SCHOOL,Premiere promenade de Berlin,20th century,DAWO Auktionen DE 2008-05-06
Lot number 172
Anonymous
Collotype
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Berlin, 20. Jh. Premiere promenade de Berlin, Lichtdruck, 29,5 x 43,5 cm, Pp., unt. Glas gerahmt
1932 - 2006
Porträt des Künstlers
PAIK Nam June 1932-2006,Porträt des Künstlers,DAWO Auktionen DE 2008-05-06
Lot number 246
Original (Signed artwork)
Offset print
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Nam June Paik (1932-2006) Porträt des Künstlers, Offset Postkarte, Foto: (...)
Weite Landschaftmit Federvieh, im Hintergrund Windmühle
VAN SEVERDONCK Franz,Weite Landschaftmit Federvieh, im Hintergrund Wind,DAWO Auktionen 2008-05-06
Lot number 19
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Wood
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Weite Landschaftmit Federvieh, im Hintergrund Windmühle, Öl/Holz, 24 x 32 cm, (...)
HistorisierendeSzene mit Magd, die einem Reiter einen Trunk reicht
LANFANT DE METZ Francois Louis 1814-1892,HistorisierendeSzene mit Magd, die einem Re,DAWO Auktionen 2008-05-06
Lot number 20
Attributed (Signed artwork)
Oil, Wood
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
HistorisierendeSzene mit Magd, die einem Reiter einen Trunk reicht, Öl/Holz, (...)