It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10191
Name
Kahn & Associes
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2011-05-23
Lots of visual art
41

KAHN & ASSOCIES

France, Paris, 2011-05-23

Catalog and Auction Results

"Mode, Tableaux, Objets d'Art et Mobilier"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 41, pages 1 to 9, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Interprètation d'après de Lempicka
BONNARD Maurice 1900-1900,Interprètation d'après de Lempicka,Kahn & Associes FR 2011-05-23
Lot number 235
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BONNARD Maurice (XXe) Interprètation d'après de Lempicka Huile sur toile (...)
Femme debout
BIZETTE LINDET Andre 1888-1970,Femme debout,Kahn & Associes FR 2011-05-23
Lot number 248
Relief
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BIZETTE Andre Lindet (1888-1970) Femme debout. Bas relief en plâtre Sujet: (...)
Vue de Venise
EMPI Maurice 1933,Vue de Venise,Kahn & Associes FR 2011-05-23
Lot number 185
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
EMPI Maurice (né en 1932) Vue de Venise Gouache sur papier signée en bas à (...)
Composition
MENDES FRANCE René 1888-1985,Composition,Kahn & Associes FR 2011-05-23
Lot number 239
Crayons, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Rene Jacob Mendes-France (1888-1985) Composition Pastel sur papier Monogrammé (...)
1917 - 1973
Violon et mannequin
PATRIX Michel 1917-1973,Violon et mannequin,Kahn & Associes FR 2011-05-23
Lot number 219
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PATRIX Michel (1917-1973) Violon et mannequin Huile sur toile signée en haut à (...)