It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10187
Name
Damien Leclere
Venue
Marseille
Country
France
2018-06-25
Lots of visual art
141

DAMIEN LECLERE

France, Marseille, 2018-06-25

Catalog and Auction Results

"ART IMPRESSIONNISTE - MODERNE - ECOLE DE PARIS"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 141, pages 1 to 29, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1877 - 1968
La lecture ou Rabelais
VAN DONGEN Kees 1877-1968,La lecture ou Rabelais,1906,Damien Leclere FR 2018-06-25
Lot number 19
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
KEES VAN DONGEN (1877-1968) La lecture ou Rabelais signé ‘Van Dongen.' (en bas (...)
1885 - 1961
Vue panoramique du Puy-en-Velay
MOISELET Gabriel 1885-1961,Vue panoramique du Puy-en-Velay,Damien Leclere FR 2018-06-25
Lot number 35
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GABRIEL MOISELET (1885-1961) Vue panoramique du Puy-en-Velay signé “Gabriel (...)
Paysage
DE LA VILLEON Emmanuel 1858-1944,Paysage,Damien Leclere FR 2018-06-25
Lot number 29
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
EMMANUEL DE LA VILLÉON (1858-1944) Paysage signé “E de La Villéon” (en bas (...)
1902 - 1978
Femme au ambeau
KALAEFF Alexis 1902-1978,Femme au ambeau,Damien Leclere FR 2018-06-25
Lot number 121
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ALEXIS KALAEFF (1902-1978) Femme au ambeau Huile sur toile 38,5 x 55 cm Signé (...)
1902 - 1978
Maison rose
KALAEFF Alexis 1902-1978,Maison rose,1970,Damien Leclere FR 2018-06-25
Lot number 122
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ALEXIS KALAEFF (1902-1978) Maison rose Huile sur toile 46 x 55 cm Signé, (...)