It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10187
Name
Damien Leclere
Venue
Marseille
Country
France
2017-06-07
Lots of visual art
103

DAMIEN LECLERE

France, Marseille, 2017-06-07

Catalog and Auction Results

"19 eme siecle"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 103, pages 1 to 21, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1872 - 1938
Le pont neuf
LEVERD Rene 1872-1938,Le pont neuf,Damien Leclere FR 2017-06-07
Lot number 63
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
RENÉ LEVERD (HESDIN 1872 - PARIS 1938) Le pont neuf. Crayon noir. 23,5 x 31 (...)
Le pont des Montils près de Blois
SABATIER Leon Jean Bapt 1827-1887,Le pont des Montils près de Blois,Damien Leclere FR 2017-06-07
Lot number 64
Original (Signed artwork)
Pen, Brown ink
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LÉON JEAN BAPTISTE SABATIER (PARIS 1827 - 1887) Le pont des Montils près de (...)
Tigre sur son rocher
MASSON Clovis Edmond 1838-1913,Tigre sur son rocher,Damien Leclere FR 2017-06-07
Lot number 95
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CLOVIS-EDMOND MASSON (1838-1913) Tigre sur son rocher. Bronze à patine (...)
1810 - 1879
Setter à l\’arrêt
Mêne Pierre Jules 1810-1879,Setter à l\’arrêt,Damien Leclere FR 2017-06-07
Lot number 14
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina, Brown
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PIERRE-JULES MÈNE (1810-1879) Setter à l'arrêt. Bronze à patine brune. Signé. (...)
Vue du palais des Doges et de San Giorggio Maggiore
WILLEMS J,Vue du palais des Doges et de San Giorggio Maggiore,Damien Leclere FR 2017-06-07
Lot number 51
Original (Signed artwork)
Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
J. WILLEMS (ACTIF AU XXÈME SIÈCLE) Vue du palais des Doges et de San Giorggio (...)