It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10187
Name
Damien Leclere
Venue
Marseille
Country
France
2017-06-29
Lots of visual art
120

DAMIEN LECLERE

France, Marseille, 2017-06-29

Catalog and Auction Results

"VENTE COLLECTION AND LIVRES"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 120, pages 1 to 24, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1577 - 1640
Le débarquement de la reine au Port de Marseille
RUBENS Pieter Paul,Le débarquement de la reine au Port de Marseille,1700,Damien Leclere 2017-06-29
Lot number 304
Successor
Engraving
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Rubens Le débarquement de la reine au Port de Marseille L'évêque de Marseille (...)
Saint Victor
GONTARD L,Saint Victor,1800,Damien Leclere FR 2017-06-29
Lot number 257
Watercolour
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
L. Gontard Aquarelle, Saint Victor, XIXème 8 x 10 (...)
Entrée du port de Marseille
ANONYMOUS,Entrée du port de Marseille,Damien Leclere FR 2017-06-29
Lot number 281
Engraving colors
Estimates
EUR 30 - EUR 50
Dimensions (H x W)
25.00 X 34.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Entrée du port de Marseille en couleurs Gravure XIXème 25 x 34 (...)
1638 - 1691
La peste de Marseille
DE TROY JEAN 1638-1691,La peste de Marseille,Damien Leclere FR 2017-06-29
Lot number 307
Engraving
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
De Troy La peste de Marseille Gravure tirage XIXe 32 x 42 (...)
1764 - 1823
Massacres dans le fort Saint-Jean à Marseille
GIRARDET Abraham 1764-1823,Massacres dans le fort Saint-Jean à Marseille,Damien Leclere 2017-06-29
Lot number 316
Engraving
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Girardet Massacres dans le fort Saint-Jean à Marseille Gravure époque XIXe 26 (...)