It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10187
Name
Damien Leclere
Venue
Marseille
Country
France
2014-03-29
Lots of visual art
153

DAMIEN LECLERE

France, Marseille, 2014-03-29

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux Anciens et Modernes"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 153, pages 1 to 31, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Le pont transbordeur.
MARTINI P,Le pont transbordeur.,Damien Leclere FR 2014-03-29
Lot number 94
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
P. MARTINI Le pont transbordeur. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 40 x (...)
Port de Marseille à travers des voiles.
CANEPA Jean Frederic 1894-1981,Port de Marseille à travers des voiles.,Damien Leclere FR 2014-03-29
Lot number 108
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jean-Frédéric CANEPA (1894-1981) Port de Marseille à travers des voiles. Huile (...)
La fileuse.
SCHREIBER Charles Baptiste 1845-1903,La fileuse.,Damien Leclere FR 2014-03-29
Lot number 18
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Charles Baptiste SCHREIBER (1845-1903) La fileuse. Huile sur panneau. Signée (...)
Saint François de Sales
NATOIRE Charles Joseph 1700-1776,Saint François de Sales,Damien Leclere FR 2014-03-29
Lot number 1
Successor
Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole française du XIXème siècle, d’après Charles Joseph NATOIRE Saint (...)
La halte des paysans
LEPRINCE Jean Baptiste 1734-1781,La halte des paysans,Damien Leclere FR 2014-03-29
Lot number 11
Manner
Wash
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jean-Baptiste LE PRINCE (1734-1781) dans le goût de La halte des paysans. (...)