It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10187
Name
Damien Leclere
Venue
Marseille
Country
France
2013-04-13
Lots of visual art
8

DAMIEN LECLERE

France, Marseille, 2013-04-13

Catalog and Auction Results

"Mobilier Ancien et Objets d'Art"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 8, pages 1 to 2, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1757 - 1822
Buste de Napoléon en Mars
CANOVA Antonio 1757-1822,Buste de Napoléon en Mars,Damien Leclere FR 2013-04-13
Lot number 353
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Antonio CANOVA (1757-1822) Buste de Napoléon en Mars. Bronze. Signé. H. : 24, (...)
P'tit Jean le Greffeux.
BAFFIER Jean Eugène 1851-1920,P'tit Jean le Greffeux.,Damien Leclere FR 2013-04-13
Lot number 352
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jean Eugène BAFFIER (1851-1920) P'tit Jean le Greffeux. Bronze. Signé. H. : 45 (...)
D'après Enlèvement d'une Sabine.
ANONYMOUS,D'après Enlèvement d'une Sabine.,1918,Damien Leclere FR 2013-04-13
Lot number 354
Bronze
Estimates
EUR 3,000 - EUR 4,000
Artwork date
1918
Dimensions (H x W)
60.00 X 0 cm
Auction data
Short description
Giambologna (c.1529-1608) D'après Enlèvement d'une Sabine. Bronze. H. : 60 (...)
1850 - 1890
Le gladiateur blessé.
AMODIO Michele 1850-1890,Le gladiateur blessé.,Damien Leclere FR 2013-04-13
Lot number 355
Bronze, Patina
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Michele AMODIO Le gladiateur blessé. Bronze à patine verte d'après l'Antique. (...)
Portrait d'homme
SEGOFFIN Victor Jean Ambroise 1867-1925,Portrait d'homme,Damien Leclere FR 2013-04-13
Lot number 356
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Victor SÉGOFFIN (1867-1925) Portrait d'homme. Sujet en bronze à patine brune. (...)