It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10187
Name
Damien Leclere
Venue
Marseille
Country
France
2013-04-13
Lots of visual art
265

DAMIEN LECLERE

France, Marseille, 2013-04-13

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux Anciens & Modernes. Tableaux proven"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 265, pages 1 to 53, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1846 - 1920
Scène de parc
LAFON François 1846-1920,Scène de parc,Damien Leclere FR 2013-04-13
Lot number 73
Original (Signed artwork)
Engraving
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
François LAFON (1846-?) Scène de parc. Gravure en manière de sanguine. Signée (...)
1903 - 1999
Etude de boa
MARGAT Andre 1903-1999,Etude de boa,Damien Leclere FR 2013-04-13
Lot number 242
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
André MARGAT (1903-1999) Etude de boa. Crayon. Signé en bas à droite. 19 x 24 (...)
Vue sur le Vésuve, danse sous tonnelle
NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL,Vue sur le Vésuve, danse sous tonnelle,Damien Leclere FR 2013-04-13
Lot number 266
Gouache, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole napolitaine fin du XIXème siècle Vue sur le Vésuve, danse sous tonnelle. (...)
Cheval cabrant
CHINESE SCHOOL,Cheval cabrant,1918,Damien Leclere FR 2013-04-13
Lot number 245
Ink, Paper
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole chinoise du XXème siècle Cheval cabrant. Encre sur papier. 33 x 43 (...)
1887 - 1956
Montagnette
HURARD Joseph 1887-1956,Montagnette,Damien Leclere FR 2013-04-13
Lot number 149
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Joseph HURARD (1887-1956) Montagnette. Huile sur carton. Signée en bas à (...)