It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10183
Name
Daguerre
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2018-06-01
Lots of visual art
135

DAGUERRE

France, Paris, 2018-06-01

Catalog and Auction Results

"ART MODERNE And BIJOUX"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 135, pages 1 to 27, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Margueriet, poupée
BARAU Émile Barau Bacou 1851-1930,Margueriet, poupée,Daguerre FR 2018-06-01
Lot number 42
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Emile BARAU Margueriet, poupée Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche 46 x 35 cm
Le pont
BARAU Émile Barau Bacou 1851-1930,Le pont,Daguerre FR 2018-06-01
Lot number 12
Oil, Canvas
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Emile BARAU Le pont Huile sur toile 33 x 42 cm
Deux personnages dans un sous-bois
BARAU Émile Barau Bacou 1851-1930,Deux personnages dans un sous-bois,Daguerre FR 2018-06-01
Lot number 36
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Emile BARAU Deux personnages dans un sous-bois Huile sur toile signée en bas à (...)
Chemin de fer dans un sous bois en automne
BARAU Émile Barau Bacou 1851-1930,Chemin de fer dans un sous bois en automne,Daguerre FR 2018-06-01
Lot number 7
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Emile BARAU Chemin de fer dans un sous bois en automne Huile sur toile signée (...)
Temps clair, Danemark
BARAU Émile Barau Bacou 1851-1930,Temps clair, Danemark,Daguerre FR 2018-06-01
Lot number 44
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Emile BARAU Temps clair, Danemark Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite 23 (...)