It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10174
Name
Crafoord
Venue
Lund
Country
Sweden
2017-04-08
Lots of visual art
80

CRAFOORD

Sweden, Lund, 2017-04-08

Auction's Lots Catalog

"April Auction"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 80, pages 1 to 16, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Hästporträtt
ANONYMOUS,Hästporträtt,1897,Crafoord SE 2017-04-08
Lot number 13
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 300
Artwork date
1897
Dimensions (H x W)
23.00 X 27.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Målning. Hästporträtt. Signerad och daterad 1897. Olja på duk. 23 X27 cm. (...)
Ulrica Hydman-Vallien
JOHANSSON NILS ERIK 1950,Ulrica Hydman-Vallien,Crafoord SE 2017-04-08
Lot number 20
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph, Colors
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Färglitografier, två st. Signerade och numrerade. Ulrica Hydman-Vallien, 30 (...)
1894 - 1965
Stilleben med kanna, skål och körsbär
ROSENGREN Jean 1894-1965,Stilleben med kanna, skål och körsbär,Crafoord SE 2017-04-08
Lot number 37
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jean Rosengren. Stilleben med kanna, skål och körsbär. Signerad. Olja på duk. (...)
Delvis glaserat stengods med figur i relief
ANONYMOUS,Delvis glaserat stengods med figur i relief,Crafoord SE 2017-04-08
Lot number 73
Relief
Estimates
EUR 300
Dimensions (H x W)
24.00 X 20.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Väggplakett. Delvis glaserat stengods med figur i relief. Omärkt. 24x20 (...)
Surrealistiskt motiv
SVANBERG Max Walter 1912-1994,Surrealistiskt motiv,Crafoord SE 2017-04-08
Lot number 390
Original (Signed artwork)
Lithograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Max Walther Svanberg. Surrealistiskt motiv. Stensignerad. Färglitografi. 25x22 (...)