It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10895
Name
Couturier de nicolay
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2000-06-21
Lots of visual art
21

COUTURIER DE NICOLAY

France, Paris, 2000-06-21

Auction's Lots Catalog

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 21, pages 1 to 5, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
signée et située en bas à droite
ROOKE Thomas Matthew 1842-1942,signée et située en bas à droite,Couturier de nicolay FR 2000-06-21
Lot number 29
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Huile sur toile, signée et située en bas à droite. 62 x 51 cm. L.S.B. 6 000 / (...)
1889-1951
Offrande à Pomone. 1930
SIBRA Paul 1889-1951,Offrande à Pomone. 1930,1930,Couturier de nicolay FR 2000-06-21
Lot number 38
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite. (Réentoilée). 186 x 100 cm. (...)
La menuiserie
DUITZ Napoleon 1900-1900,La menuiserie,1907,Couturier de nicolay FR 2000-06-21
Lot number 52
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite. 73 x 100 cm. M. 3 000 / 5 (...)
1867 - 1922
Femmes nues jouant aux cartes
AGUTTE Georgette 1867-1922,Femmes nues jouant aux cartes,Couturier de nicolay FR 2000-06-21
Lot number 62
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 65 x 92 cm. M. 3 000 / 5 000 F 457 / (...)
1858 - 1941
Ensemble de paysages.Études à Anvers
LUCE Maximilien 1858-1941,Ensemble de paysages.Études à Anvers,Couturier de nicolay FR 2000-06-21
Lot number 57
Pencil Lead
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Neufs dessins à la mine de plomb, encre de Chine et encre brune sous un même (...)