It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10172
Name
Coutau-Begarie
Venue
Paris
Country
France
Date
2019-04-19
Lots of visual art
121

COUTAU-BEGARIE

France, Paris, 2019-04-19

Catalog and Auction Results

"Art Russe"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Attribution
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 121, pages 1 to 25, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Paysan russe en tenue traditionnelle allongé et accoudé sur son bras
RUSSIAN SCHOOL,Paysan russe en tenue traditionnelle allongé e,19th century,Coutau-Begarie 2019-04-19
Lot number 283
Attribution
Anonymous
Technique
Gilded bronze
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ÉCOLE RUSSE DE LA FIN DU XIXe SIÈCLE. Paysan russe en tenue traditionnelle (...)
Cheval au champ
MAKO Sergej Alexandrow 1885-1953,Cheval au champ,Coutau-Begarie FR 2019-04-19
Lot number 50
Attribution
Original (Signed artwork)
Technique
Oil, Canvas, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MAKO Serge Alexandrovitch (1885 1953). Cheval au champ. Huile sur toile (...)
Vue de la côte niçoise au crépuscule
MAKO Sergej Alexandrow 1885-1953,Vue de la côte niçoise au crépuscule,Coutau-Begarie FR 2019-04-19
Lot number 51
Attribution
Original (Signed artwork)
Technique
Oil, Canvas, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MAKO Serge Alexandrovitch (1885 1953). Vue de la côte niçoise au crépuscule. (...)
Paysage à la barque au soleil couchant
MAKO Sergej Alexandrow 1885-1953,Paysage à la barque au soleil couchant,Coutau-Begarie FR 2019-04-19
Lot number 52
Attribution
Original (Signed artwork)
Technique
Oil, Canvas, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MAKO Serge Alexandrovitch (1885 1953). Paysage à la barque au soleil couchant. (...)
ANONYMOUS
Portrait de l'empereur Alexandre Ier de Russie
ANONYMOUS,Portrait de l'empereur Alexandre Ier de Russie,Coutau-Begarie FR 2019-04-19
Lot number 190
Attribution
Anonymous
Technique
Gilded bronze
Estimates
EUR 300 - EUR 500
Dimensions (H x W)
6.50 X 5.50 cm
Auction data
Short description
ÉCOLE RUSSE DU XIXe SIÈCLE. Portrait de l'empereur Alexandre Ier de Russie (1777-1825). Gravure rehaussée à l'aquarelle, de forme ronde, conservée dans un encadrement en bronze doré, à décor sculpté de motifs végétaux. Avec pied chevalet au dos. Petits (...)