It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10172
Name
Coutau-Begarie
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2008-07-02
Lots of visual art
91

COUTAU-BEGARIE

France, Paris, 2008-07-02

Catalog and Auction Results

"Chasse"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 91, pages 1 to 19, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
"Chow-chow".
LAGOSSE Marie Paulette 1921-1996,"Chow-chow".,Coutau-Begarie FR 2008-07-02
Lot number 61
Ink
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Dessin à l'encre de couleur. Cachet de la signature en bas à droite. Dim. (...)
1789 - 1863
L'oiseleur, l'autour et l'Alouette
VERNET Horace 1789-1863,L'oiseleur, l'autour et l'Alouette,Coutau-Begarie FR 2008-07-02
Lot number 278
Engraving
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Gravure illustrant la fable de La Fontaine, encadrée.. Dim. 22x27 (...)
Chien terrier
LAGOSSE Marie Paulette 1921-1996,Chien terrier,Coutau-Begarie FR 2008-07-02
Lot number 62
Ink, Colour, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Encre et rehauts de couleur sur papier. Cachet de la signature en bas à (...)
1880 - 1926
Braque du Bourbonnais
ROQUE Jean Jacques 1880-1926,Braque du Bourbonnais,Coutau-Begarie FR 2008-07-02
Lot number 63
Engraving
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Gravure numérotée 8/100, contresignée en marge et encadrée. Dim. 15,5x15,5 (...)
1893 - 1985
Etude de cockers
HERBLET Jean 1893-1985,Etude de cockers,Coutau-Begarie FR 2008-07-02
Lot number 65
Engraving
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jean HERBLET. "Etude de cockers". Gravure encadrée. Dim. 40,5x31 (...)