It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10170
Name
Cornette de Saint Cyr
Venue
Brussels
Country
Belgium
2018-06-26
Lots of visual art
324

CORNETTE DE SAINT CYR

Belgium, Brussels, 2018-06-26

Catalog and Auction Results

"Art moderne And art contemporain"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 324, pages 1 to 65, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1928 - 2012
CHARLES DELPORTE
DELPORTE Charles 1928-2012,CHARLES DELPORTE,1968,Cornette de Saint Cyr FR 2018-06-26
Lot number 968
Original (Signed artwork)
Metal
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CHARLES DELPORTE (1928-2012) Deux profils, 1968 Impression sur métal. Signé (...)
Intérieur
ZOE SALMON,Intérieur,1989,Cornette de Saint Cyr FR 2018-06-26
Lot number 970
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
SALMON ZOE Intérieur, 1989. Aquarelle sur papier. Signée en bas à droite. (...)
1953 - 2019
La Chasse à toi-même
HOUCMANT Pierre 1953-2019,La Chasse à toi-même,1989,Cornette de Saint Cyr FR 2018-06-26
Lot number 966
Mixed media sculpture
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PIERRE HOUCMANT (né en 1953) La Chasse à toi-même, 1989. Collage et peinture (...)
Sans titre
TINEL KOENRAAD 1934,Sans titre,1964,Cornette de Saint Cyr FR 2018-06-26
Lot number 1007
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
KOENRAAD TINEL (né en 1934) Sans titre, 1964 Encre et lavis d‘encre sur (...)
1936 - 1995
La larme
RHAYE Yves 1936-1995,La larme,1968,Cornette de Saint Cyr FR 2018-06-26
Lot number 863
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
YVES RHAYE (1936-1995) La larme, 1968. Encre sur papier. Signée et datée en (...)