It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10170
Name
Cornette de Saint Cyr
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2018-02-12
Lots of visual art
208

CORNETTE DE SAINT CYR

France, Paris, 2018-02-12

Catalog and Auction Results

"Bandes dessinees"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 208, pages 1 to 42, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1927 - 1989
Dans les Bois
FRISANO Pierre 1927-1989,Dans les Bois,Cornette de Saint Cyr FR 2018-02-12
Lot number 311
Painting
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
FRISANO, Pierre Dans les Bois Bleu de coloriage avec film noir 39,6 x 28,4 cm
Marine
TRANCHAND Pierre 1953,Marine,Cornette de Saint Cyr FR 2018-02-12
Lot number 382
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Tranchand, Pierre Marine Crayonné préparatoire pour la couverture de l'album (...)
Les transports Eclair
Norbert Fersen,Les transports Eclair,Cornette de Saint Cyr FR 2018-02-12
Lot number 195
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Fersen, Norbert Les transports Eclair Illustration à la gouache, signée en bas (...)
1930 - 2011
Iznogoud
TABARY Jean 1930-2011,Iznogoud,Cornette de Saint Cyr FR 2018-02-12
Lot number 323
Drawing
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jean Tabary (Studios) Iznogoud Dessin original de recherche de personnages, (...)
1912 - 1994
Le brigadier sagace
LACROIX Pierre 1912-1994,Le brigadier sagace,Cornette de Saint Cyr FR 2018-02-12
Lot number 352
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Pierre LACROIX Le brigadier sagace Planche originale à l'encre de chine et (...)