It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10170
Name
Cornette de Saint Cyr
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2017-05-23
Lots of visual art
84

CORNETTE DE SAINT CYR

France, Paris, 2017-05-23

Catalog and Auction Results

"Tableaux anciens, mobilier et objets d'art"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 84, pages 1 to 17, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Les patineurs devant Dordrecht
FRENCH SCHOOL,Les patineurs devant Dordrecht,Cornette de Saint Cyr FR 2017-05-23
Lot number 32
Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole Française vers 1900 Les patineurs devant Dordrecht Toile 16 x 25,5 cm (...)
Portrait de femme
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Portrait de femme,Cornette de Saint Cyr FR 2017-05-23
Lot number 3
Student
Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole Italienne du XIXème siècle Portrait de femme Panneau 19 x 16 cm (...)
Les pêcheuses
HIRTH DU FRENES Rudolf 1846-1916,Les pêcheuses,1881,Cornette de Saint Cyr FR 2017-05-23
Lot number 31
Original (Signed artwork)
Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
RUDOLF HIRTH DU FRÊNE (Gräfentona 1846 - Miltenberg 1916) Les pêcheuses Toile (...)
Portrait de Diego
TAMMAJI PERRE R,Portrait de Diego,1982,Cornette de Saint Cyr FR 2017-05-23
Lot number 60
Original (Signed artwork)
Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
R.TAMMAJI PERRE Portrait de Diego, Toile, 100 cm x 70 cm Signé et daté en bas (...)
Luth et assiette de fruits sur un entablement
de GRANDCHAMP Victor 1822-1869,Luth et assiette de fruits sur un entable,1854,Cornette de Saint Cyr 2017-05-23
Lot number 36
Original (Signed artwork)
Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
VICTOR DE GRANDCHAMP (Actif au XIXème siècle) Luth et assiette de fruits sur (...)