It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10170
Name
Cornette de Saint Cyr
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2010-05-12
Lots of visual art
335

CORNETTE DE SAINT CYR

France, Paris, 2010-05-12

Catalog and Auction Results

"Collection Nana Mouskouri - 1"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 335, pages 1 to 67, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Nature morte au pichet et pommes de terre
SORTEL M,Nature morte au pichet et pommes de terre,Cornette de Saint Cyr FR 2010-05-12
Lot number 95
Original (Signed artwork)
Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
M SORTEL (Actif vers 1930) Nature morte au pichet et pommes de terre Toile 30 (...)
Portrait d'un Pape
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Portrait d'un Pape,Cornette de Saint Cyr FR 2010-05-12
Lot number 326
Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole ITALIENNE vers 1900 Portrait d'un Pape Panneau à vue ovale 17 x 14 cm.
Fille au panier
POLITI SM 1950,Fille au panier,1955,Cornette de Saint Cyr FR 2010-05-12
Lot number 127
Original (Signed artwork)
Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
SM POLITI (Actif vers 1950) Fille au panier Toile 61 x 50,5 cm Signé en bas à (...)
XVIII
Couple près du torrent
martin 1796,Couple près du torrent,Cornette de Saint Cyr FR 2010-05-12
Lot number 192
Student (Signed artwork)
Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MARTIN (Ecole FRANçAISE du XIXème siècle) Couple près du torrent Toile 32 x 24 (...)
La Vierge à l'Enfant
ITALIAN SCHOOL,La Vierge à l'Enfant,1950,Cornette de Saint Cyr FR 2010-05-12
Lot number 226
Paper, Panel
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole ITALIENNE vers 1950 La Vierge à l'Enfant Papier marouflé sur panneau 40 (...)