It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10157
Name
Christie's
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2016-05-25
Lots of visual art
20

CHRISTIE'S

France, Paris, 2016-05-25

Catalog and Auction Results

"First Open Home"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 20, pages 1 to 4, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1923 - 1998
Piège à lumière
BORDERIE André 1923-1998,Piège à lumière,Christie's GB 2016-05-25
Lot number 74
Tapestry
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lot Description ANDRÉ BORDERIE 1923-1998 Tapisserie Piège à lumière , tissée (...)
Chinese Shan Shui Tattoo #6
YAN HUANG 1966,Chinese Shan Shui Tattoo #6,1999,Christie's GB 2016-05-25
Lot number 125
Original (Signed artwork)
C-print
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lot Description HUANG YAN (Né en 1966) Chinese Shan Shui Tattoo #6, 1999 (...)
Elsa Schiaparelli
BEATON Cecil Walter Hardy 1904-1980,Elsa Schiaparelli,c.1931,Christie's GB 2016-05-25
Lot number 41
Original (Signed artwork)
Silver print
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lot Description CECIL BEATON (1904/1980) Elsa Schiaparelli, circa 1931 tirage (...)
1888 - 1971
Tête de femme à la mèche bleue
CSAKY Joseph 1888-1971,Tête de femme à la mèche bleue,1987,Christie's GB 2016-05-25
Lot number 50
Sculpture
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
Lot Description JOSEPH CSAKY 1888-1971 Tête de femme à la mèche bleue , le (...)
Sans titre
ERRO Gudmundur 1932,Sans titre,1991,Christie's GB 2016-05-25
Lot number 150
Original (Signed artwork)
Acrylic, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lot Description ERRÓ (NÉ EN 1932) Sans titre signé deux fois et daté 'ERRO (...)