It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10157
Name
Christie's
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2010-07-07
Lots of visual art
336

CHRISTIE'S

France, Paris, 2010-07-07

Catalog and Auction Results

"Collection de Madame Darthea Speyer"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 336, pages 1 to 68, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1921 - 1999
Portrait avec deux poupées
URSULA 1921-1999,Portrait avec deux poupées,1972,Christie's GB 2010-07-07
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
URSULA (1921-1999) Portrait avec deux poupées signé et daté 'Ursula 1972' (en (...)
1939 - 2004
Congratulations
PASCHKE Ed 1939-2004,Congratulations,1988,Christie's GB 2010-07-07
Lot number 6
Original (Signed artwork)
Crayons, Paper
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ED PASCHKE (1939-2004) Congratulations signé et daté 'Ed Paschke 88' (en bas à (...)
1913 - 1995
Tête d'Alma
MARTIN ÉTIENNE 1913-1995,Tête d'Alma,1954,Christie's GB 2010-07-07
Lot number 7
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
ETIENNE-MARTIN (1913-1995) Tête d'Alma signé, daté, titré et numéroté 'Etienne (...)
1913 - 1995
Sans titre
MARTIN ÉTIENNE 1913-1995,Sans titre,Christie's GB 2010-07-07
Lot number 8
Wood, Colors
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
ETIENNE-MARTIN (1913-1995) Sans titre bois sculpté 19 x 6 x 6 cm. (7½ x 2¾ x (...)
Sans titre
WILSON Robert, Bob 1941,Sans titre,1999,Christie's GB 2010-07-07
Lot number 9
Original (Signed artwork)
Charcoal, Paper
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ROBERT B. WILSON (NE EN 1941) Sans titre (i) signé et daté 'Bob Wilson 1999 (...)