It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10157
Name
Christie's
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2008-04-23
Lots of visual art
142

CHRISTIE'S

France, Paris, 2008-04-23

Catalog and Auction Results

"Interieurs"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 142, pages 1 to 29, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1875 - 1963
Planche de la suite Les Travaux et les Jours
VILLON Jacques 1875-1963,Planche de la suite Les Travaux et les Jours,Christie's GB 2008-04-23
Lot number 52
Original (Signed artwork)
Etching
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Post-lot Text ETCHING BY JACQUES VILLON, SIGNED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL, (...)
1703 - 1770
Les Amants surpris par Robert Gaillard
BOUCHER Francois 1703-1770,Les Amants surpris par Robert Gaillard,Christie's GB 2008-04-23
Lot number 7
Successor
Sanguine
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Les Amants surpris par Robert Gaillard Burin, impression en sanguine, tirage (...)
Enfant de coeur
FRENCH SCHOOL,Enfant de coeur,Christie's GB 2008-04-23
Lot number 141
Student (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Enfant de coeur signé indisctinctement (en haut à gauche) huile sur toile 38 x (...)
Hommes et femmes avec un enfant au bord de la mer, le Vésuve à l'arrière-plan
BORRINI Fabrizio 1960,Hommes et femmes avec un enfant au bord de la mer,,Christie's GB 2008-04-23
Lot number 98
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil Lead
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Hommes et femmes avec un enfant au bord de la mer, le Vésuve à l'arrière-plan (...)
1901 - 1963
Promenade en barque
HINRICHSEN Kurt 1901-1963,Promenade en barque,Christie's GB 2008-04-23
Lot number 148
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Promenade en barque signé des initiales 'K.H 32' (en bas à gauche) aquarelle (...)