It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10157
Name
Christie's
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2008-03-04
Lots of visual art
21

CHRISTIE'S

France, Paris, 2008-03-04

Catalog and Auction Results

"Ancienne Collection Charles Gillot (1853-1903)"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 21, pages 1 to 5, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Portrait de Hyacinthe Pie Blanche
ROSLIN Emma Adèle Blanche,Portrait de Hyacinthe Pie Blanche,Christie's GB 2008-03-04
Lot number 473
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
EMMA ADELE BLANCHE ROSLIN (? - 1883) Portrait de Hyacinthe Pie Blanche signé (...)
1852 - 1931
Dans sa loge
FORAIN Jean Louis 1852-1931,Dans sa loge,Christie's GB 2008-03-04
Lot number 477
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Aquarelle sur papier 42.3 x 28.1 cm. (16 5/8 x 11 1/8 in.) Provenance Acquise (...)
1852 - 1931
Hommes en conversation
FORAIN Jean Louis 1852-1931,Hommes en conversation,Christie's GB 2008-03-04
Lot number 478
Charcoal, Wash, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Encre, lavis d'encre et fusain sur papier 31.7 x 22.6 cm. (12¼ x 8 7/8 in.) (...)
La Piéta
ITALIAN SCHOOL,La Piéta,Christie's GB 2008-03-04
Lot number 479
Student
Ink, Pen
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
La Piéta Plume et encre brune, mis au carreau à la craie rouge 161 x 185 mm. (...)
1626 - 1678
Deux bouquetins et un capri
DUJARDIN Karel 1626-1678,Deux bouquetins et un capri,Christie's GB 2008-03-04
Lot number 480
Circle
Chalk, Black
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Deux bouquetins et un capri inscrit 'K. Dujardin' Craie noire, lavis gris 172 (...)