It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10157
Name
Christie's
Venue
Rome
Country
Italy
2004-06-10
Lots of visual art
108

CHRISTIE'S

Italy, Rome, 2004-06-10

Catalog and Auction Results

"ARTE DEL XIX SECOLO"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 108, pages 1 to 22, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1852 - 1929
Alessandro Magno
GEMITO Vincenzo 1852-1929,Alessandro Magno,Christie's GB 2004-06-10
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze, Patina
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Vincenzo Gemito (Italia 1852-1929) Alessandro Magno firmato 'V. GEMITO' (in (...)
1824 - 1886
Ritorno dai campi
UVA Cesare 1824-1886,Ritorno dai campi,Christie's GB 2004-06-10
Lot number 42
Tempera, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Cesare Uva (Italia 1824-1886) Ritorno dai campi firmata 'Uva' (in basso a (...)
1818 - 1900
Veduta di Paestum
CARELLI Consalvo 1818-1900,Veduta di Paestum,1835,Christie's GB 2004-06-10
Lot number 51
This artwork has been repeatedly offered in 2 auctions. The artwork was first auctioned on 2004-06-10 by the auction house Christie's in Rome.
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Consalvo Carelli (Italia 1818-1910) Veduta di Paestum, 1835 firmato 'C. (...)
1895 - 1966
Passeggio sui viali
CATTI Aurelio 1895-1966,Passeggio sui viali,Christie's GB 2004-06-10
Lot number 52
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Aurelio Catti (Italia 1895-1966) Passeggio sui viali firmato 'A. CATTI' (in (...)
1856 - 1949
Figura nel paesaggio
PRATELLA Attilio 1856-1949,Figura nel paesaggio,Christie's GB 2004-06-10
Lot number 53
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Attilio Pratella (Italia 1856-1949) Figura nel paesaggio firmato 'A Pratella' (...)