Technique | | Bronze, Patina |
| | Vincenzo Gemito (Italia 1852-1929) Alessandro Magno firmato 'V. GEMITO' (in (...) |
Technique | | Tempera, Cardboard |
| | Cesare Uva (Italia 1824-1886) Ritorno dai campi firmata 'Uva' (in basso a (...) |
| | This artwork has been repeatedly offered in 2 auctions. The artwork was first auctioned on 2004-06-10 by the auction house Christie's in Rome.
Technique | | Watercolour, Cardboard |
| | Consalvo Carelli (Italia 1818-1910) Veduta di Paestum, 1835 firmato 'C. (...) |
| | Aurelio Catti (Italia 1895-1966) Passeggio sui viali firmato 'A. CATTI' (in (...) |
| | Attilio Pratella (Italia 1856-1949) Figura nel paesaggio firmato 'A Pratella' (...) |