It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11271
Name
Christiania
Venue
Oslo
Country
Norway
2011-09-27
Lots of visual art
229

CHRISTIANIA

Norway, Oslo, 2011-09-27

Catalog and Auction Results

"Hostauksjonen 2011"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 229, pages 1 to 46, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1920 - 2009
Komposisjon med hode
CHRISTENSEN Finn 1920-2009,Komposisjon med hode,Christiania NO 2011-09-27
Lot number 933
Painting
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CHRISTENSEN, FINN Blyant/fettstift "Komposisjon med hode", sign. (21x29cm)
Komposisjon
BAKER Jan 1939,Komposisjon,Christiania NO 2011-09-27
Lot number 934
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BAKER, JAN F.serig. 195/300 "Komposisjon", sign. -85. (37x48cm) (uinrammet)
1866 - 1935
Pioner
HOLMBOE Thorolf 1866-1935,Pioner,Christiania NO 2011-09-27
Lot number 856
Painting
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
HOLMBOE, THOROLF Blyant "Pioner", monogr. (23x14cm)
1911 - 2002
Komposisjon
MATTA Roberto 1911-2002,Komposisjon,Christiania NO 2011-09-27
Lot number 724
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MATTA, ROBERTO F.etsn. 66/100 "Komposisjon", monogr. (23,5x17,5cm)
1866 - 1935
Bror Thorvald
HOLMBOE Thorolf 1866-1935,Bror Thorvald,1885/86,Christiania NO 2011-09-27
Lot number 786
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
HOLMBOE, THOROLF 2 stk blyant og lavering "Bror Thorvald", sign. 1885/1886. (...)