It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10153
Name
Chevau-Legers Encheres Martin-Chausselat
Venue
Versailles
Country
France
2006-07-02
Lots of visual art
273

CHEVAU-LEGERS ENCHERES MARTIN-CHAUSSELAT

France, Versailles, 2006-07-02

Catalog and Auction Results

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 273, pages 1 to 55, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
paysage à la rivière
BELLANGER Rene Charles,paysage à la rivière,Chevau-Legers Encheres Martin-Chausselat 2006-07-02
Lot number 235
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
24 x 33 cm huile sur panneau, signée en bas à (...)
personnage et chèvre
TCHERNIAWSKY Charles,personnage et chèvre,Chevau-Legers Encheres Martin-Chausselat 2006-07-02
Lot number 200
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
19 x 21 cm encre sur papier, (...)
la prière
TCHERNIAWSKY Charles 1900-1973,la prière,Chevau-Legers Encheres Martin-Chausselat FR 2006-07-02
Lot number 202
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
25 x 35 cm encre sur papier, signée en bas à (...)
enfant endormie
TCHERNIAWSKY Charles 1900-1973,enfant endormie,Chevau-Legers Encheres Martin-Chausselat 2006-07-02
Lot number 205
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
17 x 11 cm crayon sur papier, (...)
les arbres
TCHERNIAWSKY Charles 1900-1973,les arbres,Chevau-Legers Encheres Martin-Chausselat FR 2006-07-02
Lot number 204
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
26 x 24 cm aquarelle sur papier, (...)