It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11115
Name
Chayette et Cheval
Venue
Paris
Country
France
2009-07-01
Lots of visual art
84

CHAYETTE ET CHEVAL

France, Paris, 2009-07-01

Catalog and Auction Results

"Vente de Tableaux Mobilier Objets d'Art"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 84, pages 1 to 17, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Composition
ANONYMOUS,Composition,1972,Chayette et Cheval FR 2009-07-01
Lot number 166
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
EUR 10 - EUR 20
Artwork date
1972
Dimensions (H x W)
12.50 X 13.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
TICHEL ? Composition, 1972 Aquarelle signée et datée en bas à droite 12,5 x 13 (...)
Composition
charpy,Composition,1960,Chayette et Cheval FR 2009-07-01
Lot number 163
This artwork has been repeatedly offered in 2 auctions. The artwork was first auctioned on 2009-07-01 by the auction house Chayette et Cheval in Paris.
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CHARPY Composition, 1960 Huile sur toile signée et datée en haut à droite 92 x (...)
Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase
ANONYMOUS,Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase,Chayette et Cheval FR 2009-07-01
Lot number 165
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 50 - EUR 60
Award
EUR 50
Dimensions (H x W)
41.00 X 33.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Ecole MODERNE Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase Huile sur toile portant une signature en bas à gauche 41 x 33 (...)
Composition
amado,Composition,1960,Chayette et Cheval FR 2009-07-01
Lot number 151
Original (Signed artwork)
Pastel
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
AMADO Composition, 1960 Pastel signé et daté en bas à droite 59,5 x 30 (...)
Composition
SAVAJOLS CARLES Odile 1923,Composition,1960,Chayette et Cheval FR 2009-07-01
Lot number 158
Gouache
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Odile SAVAJOLS-CARLE (1923) Composition, 1960 Gouache monogrammée en bas à (...)