It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10144
Name
Castells & Castells
Venue
Montevideo
Country
Uruguay
2018-08-29
Lots of visual art
70

CASTELLS & CASTELLS

Uruguay, Montevideo, 2018-08-29

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Pintura Nacional - Diptico Agosto II"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 70, pages 1 to 14, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Camino de árboles
COLA Dante,Camino de árboles,Castells & Castells UY 2018-08-29
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lote 1 Dante Cola Camino de árboles Óleo sobre tela 50 x 60 cm Firmado abajo (...)
Paisaje de campo
COLA Dante,Paisaje de campo,Castells & Castells UY 2018-08-29
Lot number 3
Original (Signed artwork)
Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lote 3 Dante Cola Paisaje de campo Óleo sobre tela 50 x 40 cm Firmado abajo (...)
de Arzadun Raquel,Costa,Castells & Castells UY 2018-08-29
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lote 4 Raquel de Arzadun Costa Óleo sobre cartón 40 x 50 cm Firmado abajo (...)
Cerro de Piriápolis
de Arzadun Raquel,Cerro de Piriápolis,Castells & Castells UY 2018-08-29
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lote 5 Raquel de Arzadun Cerro de Piriápolis Óleo sobre cartón 33 x 55 cm (...)
de Arzadun Raquel,Sierras,Castells & Castells UY 2018-08-29
Lot number 6
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lote 6 Raquel de Arzadun Sierras Óleo sobre cartón 38 x 46 cm Firmado abajo (...)