It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10144
Name
Castells & Castells
Venue
Montevideo
Country
Uruguay
2017-06-21
Lots of visual art
104

CASTELLS & CASTELLS

Uruguay, Montevideo, 2017-06-21

Catalog and Auction Results

"Taller Torres Garcia"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 104, pages 1 to 21, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1925 - 2003
Constructivo
PIRIA Maria Olga 1925-2003,Constructivo,Castells & Castells UY 2017-06-21
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lote 1 María Olga Piria Constructivo óleo sobre catulina pegada en cartón 22 x (...)
1935 - 2016
Personajes
GOITINO Hector 1935-2016,Personajes,Castells & Castells UY 2017-06-21
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lote 4 Héctor Goitiño Personajes óleo sobre cartón 35 x 35 cm Firmado abajo a (...)
1934 - 2009
Composición
VISCA Rodolfo 1934-2009,Composición,Castells & Castells UY 2017-06-21
Lot number 8
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lote 8 Rodolfo Visca Composición óleo sobre tabla 28 x 19 cm firmado abajo a (...)
1924 - 1986
Puerto de la Boca
MONTIEL Jonio 1924-1986,Puerto de la Boca,Castells & Castells UY 2017-06-21
Lot number 13
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lote 13 Jonio Montiel Puerto de la Boca óleo sobre cartón 40 x 52 cm Firmado (...)
1924 - 1986
Paris
MONTIEL Jonio 1924-1986,Paris,Castells & Castells UY 2017-06-21
Lot number 14
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lote 14 Jonio Montiel Paris óleo sobre cartón 39 x 60 cm firmado abajo a la (...)