It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10144
Name
Castells & Castells
Venue
Montevideo
Country
Uruguay
2015-05-06
Lots of visual art
114

CASTELLS & CASTELLS

Uruguay, Montevideo, 2015-05-06

Catalog and Auction Results

"Pintura Extranjera"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 114, pages 1 to 23, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Langstone harbour, Sussex
OMMANNEY Oliver,Langstone harbour, Sussex,Castells & Castells UY 2015-05-06
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ommanney, Oliver Langstone harbour, Sussex
1898 - 1978
Campesina
HOSIASSON Philippe 1898-1978,Campesina,1942,Castells & Castells UY 2015-05-06
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Hosiasson, Philippe Campesina Lápiz color sobre papel 43 x 24 cm. Firmado (...)
Campesinos con gallinas
ANONYMOUS,Campesinos con gallinas,1888,Castells & Castells UY 2015-05-06
Lot number 3
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
USD 200 - USD 300 (EUR 178 - EUR 267)
Award
USD 260 (EUR 232)
Artwork date
1888
Dimensions (H x W)
40.00 X 60.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Firma Ilegible Campesinos con gallinas Óleo sobre cartón 40 x 60 cm. Firmado abajo derecha y fechado 1888.
Costa
ANONYMOUS,Costa,Castells & Castells UY 2015-05-06
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Award
USD 260 (EUR 232)
Dimensions (H x W)
64.00 X 76.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Firma ilegible Costa
Jugando naipes
ANONYMOUS,Jugando naipes,Castells & Castells UY 2015-05-06
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
USD 240 (EUR 214)
Dimensions (H x W)
25.00 X 20.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Firma ilegible Jugando naipes