It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11316
Name
Casa d'Aste Martini
Venue
Sanremo
Country
Italy
2017-02-18
Lots of visual art
164

CASA D'ASTE MARTINI

Italy, Sanremo, 2017-02-18

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Asta 42"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 164, pages 1 to 33, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1920 - 2009
Volto
Treccani Ernesto 1920-2009,Volto,Casa d'Aste Martini IT 2017-02-18
Lot number 73
Mixed media
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ernesto Treccani tecnica mista raff.volto cm. 15x10
1920 - 2009
Senza titolo
Treccani Ernesto 1920-2009,Senza titolo,Casa d'Aste Martini IT 2017-02-18
Lot number 126
Watercolour
Auction data
Short description
Treccani acquerello
1939 - 2003
Soggetto astratto
TERRUSO Saverio 1939-2003,Soggetto astratto,Casa d'Aste Martini IT 2017-02-18
Lot number 144
Acrylic, Paper
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Saverio Terruso soggetto astratto acrilico su carta cm. 50x70
Ritratto maschile
ANONYMOUS,Ritratto maschile,Casa d'Aste Martini IT 2017-02-18
Lot number 145
Oil, Canvas
Dimensions (H x W)
50.00 X 62.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Olio su tela raff.ritratto maschile sec.XIX cm. 50x62
botanica
ANONYMOUS,botanica,Casa d'Aste Martini IT 2017-02-18
Lot number 176
Engraving
Dimensions (H x W)
6.50 X 13.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Antica incisione ed.botanica cm. 6,5x13