It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11059
Name
Casa d'Aste Arcadia
Venue
Rome
Country
Italy
2019-03-19
Lots of visual art
170

CASA D'ASTE ARCADIA

Italy, Rome, 2019-03-19

Catalog and Auction Results

"Antiquariato Dipinti Antichi e del XIX secolo, Arredi, Tappeti, e Argenti"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 170, pages 1 to 34, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1406 - 1469
Madonna col Bambino e due angeli
LIPPI Filippo 1406-1469,Madonna col Bambino e due angeli,Casa d'Aste Arcadia IT 2019-03-19
Lot number 67
Engraving
Estimates
Auction data
Short description
Madonna col Bambino e due angeli Incisione, da un dipinto di Filippo Lippi. In (...)
Vedute di Venezia
ANONYMOUS,Vedute di Venezia,Casa d'Aste Arcadia IT 2019-03-19
Lot number 74
Anonymous
Print
Estimates
EUR 50 - EUR 80
Dimensions (H x W)
33.00 X 39.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Vedute di Venezia Dimensioni: cm 33x39 coppia di stampe; in (...)
1818 - 1896
Vedute di Parigi
BENOIST Felix 1818-1896,Vedute di Parigi,Casa d'Aste Arcadia IT 2019-03-19
Lot number 75
Print
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Félix Benoist (Saumur, 1818 - Nantes, 1896) Vedute di Parigi Dimensioni: cm (...)
Marina con barca ormeggiata
ANONYMOUS,Marina con barca ormeggiata,Casa d'Aste Arcadia IT 2019-03-19
Lot number 308
Anonymous
Oil, Paper
Estimates
EUR 50 - EUR 100
Award
EUR 74
Dimensions (H x W)
41.00 X 29.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Pittore del XX secolo Marina con barca ormeggiata Tecnica: olio su masonite Dimensioni: cm 41x29 Al verso: Madonna col Bambino su (...)
1818 - 1896
La via sacra
BENOIST Felix 1818-1896,La via sacra,Casa d'Aste Arcadia IT 2019-03-19
Lot number 65
Lithograph
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Félix Benoist (Saumur, 1818 - Nantes, 1896) La via sacra Dimensioni: cm (...)