It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11300
Name
Caputmundi Casa d'Aste
Venue
Rome
Country
Italy
2016-02-16
Lots of visual art
110

CAPUTMUNDI CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Rome, 2016-02-16

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Arte Moderna, Dipinti Antichi, Oggetti d'Arte, Arte Orientale"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 110, pages 1 to 22, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
senza titolo
MASTROIANNI Umberto 1910-1998,senza titolo,Caputmundi Casa d'Aste IT 2016-02-16
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
UMBERTO MASTROIANNI pittoscultura in cartone pressato, senza titolo, firmato (...)
bambino sulla sedia
PROFETA Salvatore,bambino sulla sedia,Caputmundi Casa d'Aste IT 2016-02-16
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
SALVATORE PROFETA scultura in bronzo, bambino sulla sedia, firmato S. Profeta. (...)
PORTA VERDE
LOYD L,PORTA VERDE,Caputmundi Casa d'Aste IT 2016-02-16
Lot number 3
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PORTA VERDE olio su cartone, porta verde, firmato ... L. Loyd 38. Cornice. (...)
1924 - 2001
Ritratto di donna
VESPIGNANI Renzo 1924-2001,Ritratto di donna,1991,Caputmundi Casa d'Aste IT 2016-02-16
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil, Paper
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
RENZO VESPIGNANI matita su carta, ritratto di donna, dedica"A Rossana, che sia (...)
1910 - 1969
Senza titolo
BASALDELLA Mirko 1910-1969,Senza titolo,Caputmundi Casa d'Aste IT 2016-02-16
Lot number 5
Mixed media, Paper
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MIRKO BASALDELLA tecnica mista su carta intelata, senza titolo, Mirko (...)