It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11053
Name
Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste
Venue
Brescia
Country
Italy
2017-02-21
Lots of visual art
414

CAPITOLIUM ART CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Brescia, 2017-02-21

Catalog and Auction Results

"ARTE MODERNA"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 414, pages 1 to 83, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1918 - 2009
Senza titolo
SCATIZZI Sergio 1918-2009,Senza titolo,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2017-02-21
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
SCATIZZI SERGIO (1918 - 2009) Senza titolo. . Olio su cartone. Cm 35,00 x (...)
1916 - 2012
Case fra gli alberi
GAULI Piero 1916-2012,Case fra gli alberi,1953,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2017-02-21
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Tempera, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GAULI PIERO (n. 1916) Case fra gli alberi. 1953. Tempera su carta. Cm 18,00 x (...)
1910 - 1994
Figura rossa
TAMBURI Orfeo 1910-1994,Figura rossa,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2017-02-21
Lot number 3
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
TAMBURI ORFEO (1910 - 1994) Figura rossa. Acquerello . Cm 11,00 x 14,00. (...)
1879 - 1966
Lotta
CARENA Felice 1879-1966,Lotta,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2017-02-21
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Pencil, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CARENA FELICE (1879 - 1966) Lotta. Matita su carta. Cm 20,00 x 30,00. Firma a (...)
1882 - 1969
Senza titolo
BIANCHI Alberto 1882-1969,Senza titolo,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2017-02-21
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BIANCHI ALBERTO (1882 - 1969) Senza titolo. Tecnica mista su carta. Cm 13,00 x (...)