It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11053
Name
Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste
Venue
Brescia
Country
Italy
2016-06-28
Lots of visual art
5

CAPITOLIUM ART CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Brescia, 2016-06-28

Catalog and Auction Results

"DESIGN"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 5, pages 1 to 1, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1924 - 1976
Scultura in bassorilievo
RAMBELLI Amilcare 1924-1976,Scultura in bassorilievo,1963,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2016-06-28
Lot number 109
Terracotta
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
RAMBELLI AMILCARE (1924 - 1976) Scultura in bassorilievo, 1963. 1960. (...)
1915 - 1962
Alto rilievo in scagliola.
SARTORI AMLETO 1915-1962,Alto rilievo in scagliola.,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2016-06-28
Lot number 110
Relief
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
SARTORI AMLETO Alto rilievo in scagliola. scagliola. Cm 64,00 x 65,00 x 8,00. (...)
Progetto per intarsio dell'architetto Marino De Meo.
SCREMIN LUIGI,Progetto per intarsio dell'architetto Marin,1983,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste 2016-06-28
Lot number 112
Mixed media, Panel
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
SCREMIN LUIGI (1896 - 1983) Progetto per intarsio dell'architetto Marino De (...)
1913 - 1988
Gerusalemme
FORNASETTI Piero 1913-1988,Gerusalemme,1988,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2016-06-28
Lot number 113
Mixed media
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
FORNASETTI PIERO (1913 - 1988) Gerusalemme. Tecnica mista su vetro. Cm 90,00 x (...)
1899 - 1984
Vincere e vinceremo.
CARBONI Erberto 1899-1984,Vincere e vinceremo.,1941,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2016-06-28
Lot number 114
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Cardboard
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CARBONI ERBERTO (1899 - 1984) Vincere e vinceremo. 1941. Tecnica mista su (...)