It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11053
Name
Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste
Venue
Brescia
Country
Italy
2014-09-22
Lots of visual art
673

CAPITOLIUM ART CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Brescia, 2014-09-22

Catalog and Auction Results

"Asta di Settembre"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 673, pages 1 to 135, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Cristo
ANONYMOUS,Cristo,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2014-09-22
Lot number 15
Charcoal, Paper
Auction base
EUR 10
Award
EUR 40
Dimensions (H x W)
60.00 X 50.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
ANONIMO Cristo. CARBONCINO SU CARTA altezza: 60 cm larghezza: 50 cm ANONIMO Cristo. Carboncino su carta. Cm 50,00 x 60,00. . Cornice (...)
Le Treport
GIRARD Alexis François 1789-1870,Le Treport,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2014-09-22
Lot number 21
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ALEXIS-FRANCOIS GIRARD Le Treport. Olio su tela altezza: 60 cm larghezza: 80 (...)
1823 - 1916
Ritratto d'uomo
RAGGIO Giuseppe 1823-1916,Ritratto d'uomo,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2014-09-22
Lot number 54
Charcoal, Paper
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Giuseppe Raggio Ritratto d'uomo CARBONCINO SU CARTA altezza: 20 cm larghezza: (...)
Lago italiano
BRITISH SCHOOL,Lago italiano,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2014-09-22
Lot number 57
Watercolour, Paper
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
SCUOLA INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO Lago italiano. acquarello su carta altezza: 25,5 (...)
Venezia
de FRANCESCHI Mariano 1849-1896,Venezia,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2014-09-22
Lot number 58
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MARIANO DE FRANCESCHI Venezia. acquarello su carta altezza: 36 cm larghezza: (...)