It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11053
Name
Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste
Venue
Brescia
Country
Italy
2017-07-25
Lots of visual art
452

CAPITOLIUM ART CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Brescia, 2017-07-25

Catalog and Auction Results

"MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 452, pages 1 to 91, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1860 - 1928
Paesaggio
DUNNINGTON Albert 1860-1928,Paesaggio,1920,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2017-07-25
Lot number 1
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
DUNNINGTON ALBERT (1860 - 1928) Paesaggio. 1920. Acquarello su carta. Cm 35,00 (...)
1881 - 1972
Mare a Capri
Welters Willem 1881-1972,Mare a Capri,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2017-07-25
Lot number 2
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
WELTERS WILLEM (1881 - 1972) Mare a Capri. Olio su tela . Cm 50,00 x 30,00. (...)
1846 - 1918
Senza titolo
LONZA Antonio 1846-1918,Senza titolo,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2017-07-25
Lot number 3
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
LONZA ANTONIO (1846 - 1918) Senza titolo. Olio su tela . Cm 22,00 x 34,00. (...)
1880 - 1957
Senza titolo
MANTOVANI Luigi 1880-1957,Senza titolo,1927,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2017-07-25
Lot number 4
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MANTOVANI LUIGI (1880 - 1957) Senza titolo. 1927. Olio su tavola. Cm 50,00 x (...)
1875 - 1962
Ritratto femminile
PIATTI Antonio 1875-1962,Ritratto femminile,1911,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2017-07-25
Lot number 5
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Cardboard
Estimates
Auction base
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PIATTI ANTONIO (1875 - 1962) Ritratto femminile. 1911. Tecnica mista su (...)