It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11053
Name
Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste
Venue
Brescia
Country
Italy
2016-02-18
Lots of visual art
140

CAPITOLIUM ART CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Brescia, 2016-02-18

Catalog and Auction Results

"ARTE ANTICA E DEL XIX SECOLO"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 140, pages 1 to 28, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Ritratto di donna
FRENCH SCHOOL,Ritratto di donna,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2016-02-18
Lot number 50
Original (Signed artwork)
Pastel
Estimates
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO Ritratto di donna. Pastelli su cartoncino. Cm (...)
Pastore con capretto
GERMAN SCHOOL,Pastore con capretto,1937,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2016-02-18
Lot number 24
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ARTISTA TEDESCO DEL XIX SECOLO Pastore con capretto. 1937. Olio su tela. Cm (...)
1846 - 1911
Bufale
COLEMAN Enrico 1846-1911,Bufale,1866,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2016-02-18
Lot number 25
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
COLEMAN ENRICO (1846 - 1911) Bufale. 1866. Olio su tela. Cm 50,00 x 40,00. (...)
1892 - 1982
Fanciulla
TORO Attilio 1892-1982,Fanciulla,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2016-02-18
Lot number 136
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
TORO ATTILIO (1892 - 1982) Fanciulla. Olio su tavola. Cm 40,00 x 30,00. Firma (...)
un episodio della guerra franco-prussiana
NORTHERN SCHOOL,un episodio della guerra franco-prussiana,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2016-02-18
Lot number 17
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Auction base
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ARTISTA NORDEUROPEO DEL XIX SECOLO Lotto composto da n. 2 opere: un episodio (...)