It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11053
Name
Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste
Venue
Brescia
Country
Italy
2015-06-29
Lots of visual art
754

CAPITOLIUM ART CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Brescia, 2015-06-29

Catalog and Auction Results

"MODERN And CONTEMPORARY"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Exclude works without image
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 754, pages 1 to 151, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Punto di rottura.
CAMINITI Alessandro 1977,Punto di rottura.,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2015-06-29
Lot number 304
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media sculpture
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
Alex Caminiti Punto di rottura. Metallo e smalto altezza: 49 cm larghezza: 43 (...)
Punto di rottura.
CAMINITI Alessandro 1977,Punto di rottura.,2014,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2015-06-29
Lot number 305
Original (Signed artwork)
Carrare marble
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
Alex Caminiti Punto di rottura. 2014 MARMO DI CARRARA altezza: 11 cm (...)
1882 - 1968
Il duce.
ROMANELLI Romano 1882-1968,Il duce.,1968,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2015-06-29
Lot number 12
Original (Signed artwork)
Bronze
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
ROMANO ROMANELLI Statua raffigurante il duce. BRONZO altezza: 45 cm ROMANELLI (...)
Paesaggio
BONACINA GIUSEPPE 1955,Paesaggio,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2015-06-29
Lot number 23
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Auction base
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Giuseppe Bonacina Paesaggio. OLIO SU CARTONE PRESSATO altezza: 48 cm (...)
Volto di donna.
MUSITELLI Giulio Vito 1901-1990,Volto di donna.,1990,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2015-06-29
Lot number 26
Mixed media, Paper
Auction base
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Giulio Vito Musitelli Volto di donna. TECNICA MISTA SU CARTA altezza: 14 cm (...)