It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
11053
Name
Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste
Venue
Brescia
Country
Italy
Date
2010-06-15
Lots of visual art
359

CAPITOLIUM ART CASA D'ASTE

Italy, Brescia, 2010-06-15

Catalog and Auction Results

"Opere provenienti dall eredita Calcaterra. Arte moderna e contemporanea"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Exclude works without image
Attribution
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 359, pages 1 to 72, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Profondità Oceaniche
PIVA GIANNI 1967,Profondità Oceaniche,2004,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2010-06-15
Lot number 303
Attribution
Original (Signed artwork)
Technique
Mixed media, Canvas
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
PIVA GIPI (GIANNI) (1967) Profondità Oceaniche Tecnica mista su tela 80x180 cm (...)
1893 - 1968
Ritratto Di Signora
GUSSONI Vittorio 1893-1968,Ritratto Di Signora,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2010-06-15
Lot number 71
Attribution
Original (Signed artwork)
Technique
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
GUSSONI VITTORIO (1893-1968) Ritratto Di Signora Olio su tavoletta 17x13 cm (...)
1935 - 2017
Astratto
BALSAMO Vincenzo 1935-2017,Astratto,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2010-06-15
Lot number 250
This lot was offered in 2 auctions. The artwork was first auctioned on 2010-06-15 by the auction house Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste in Brescia.
Attribution
Original (Signed artwork)
Technique
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
BALSAMO VINCENZO (1935) Astratto Acquerello su carta 50x35 cm Anni '80 firmato (...)
1926 - 2007
Senza Titolo
CHIARI Giuseppe 1926-2007,Senza Titolo,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2010-06-15
Lot number 251
Attribution
Original (Signed artwork)
Technique
Mixed media, Panel
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
CHIARI GIUSEPPE (1926-2007) Senza Titolo Tecnica mista collage su tavola (...)
1925 - 2016
Senza Titolo
VACCHI Sergio 1925-2016,Senza Titolo,1972,Capitolium Art Casa d'Aste IT 2010-06-15
Lot number 253
Attribution
Original (Signed artwork)
Technique
Mixed media, Cardboard
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
VACCHI SERGIO (1925) Senza Titolo Tecnica mista su cartoncino 49x69 cm 1972 (...)