It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10931
Name
Cannes encheres, Appay-Debussy
Venue
Cannes
Country
France
2019-07-06
Lots of visual art
305

CANNES ENCHERES, APPAY-DEBUSSY

France, Cannes, 2019-07-06

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Art Moderne et Contemporain"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 305, pages 1 to 61, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1889 - 1974
Buste
EISENSCHITZ Willy 1889-1974,Buste,Cannes encheres, Appay-Debussy FR 2019-07-06
Lot number 408
Chalk, Red, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Willy EISENSCHITZ (1889-1974) Buste. Sanguine sur papier. Cachet de l'atelier (...)
1887 - 1983
Nu
MANZONE Giuseppe 1887-1983,Nu,Cannes encheres, Appay-Debussy FR 2019-07-06
Lot number 489
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Pierre MANZONE (1915-2005) Nu. Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 73 x 50 cm
1907 - 1970
Andalouse
MOLNE Luis Vidal 1907-1970,Andalouse,Cannes encheres, Appay-Debussy FR 2019-07-06
Lot number 501
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Luis Vidal MOLNE (1907-1970) Andalouse. Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à (...)
1869 - 1950
Baigneuses
PELLETIER Leonce 1869-1950,Baigneuses,Cannes encheres, Appay-Debussy FR 2019-07-06
Lot number 510
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Cardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Léonce PELLETIER (1869-1950) Baigneuses. Huile sur carton. Signé en bas au (...)
1933 - 2020
Belle vue près de Vannes
PICOT Jean Claude 1933-2020,Belle vue près de Vannes,Cannes encheres, Appay-Debussy FR 2019-07-06
Lot number 528
Original (Signed artwork)
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Jean-Claude PICOT (né en 1933) Belle vue près de Vannes. Aquarelle sur papier. (...)