It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10931
Name
Cannes encheres, Appay-Debussy
Venue
Cannes
Country
France
2018-07-22
Lots of visual art
94

CANNES ENCHERES, APPAY-DEBUSSY

France, Cannes, 2018-07-22

Catalog and Auction Results

"Atelier Pierre Prins"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 94, pages 1 to 19, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Bord de fleuve
PRINS Pierre Ernest 1838-1913,Bord de fleuve,Cannes encheres, Appay-Debussy FR 2018-07-22
Lot number 194
Original (Signed artwork)
Charcoal, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Bord de fleuve . Fusain sur papier. Signé en bas à droite. 10 x 13 cm.
Paysage au grand ciel
PRINS Pierre Ernest 1838-1913,Paysage au grand ciel,Cannes encheres, Appay-Debussy FR 2018-07-22
Lot number 192
Workshop (Signed artwork)
Crayons, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Paysage au grand ciel. Pastel sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche. 10 x 14 cm.
Le cavalier
PRINS Pierre Ernest 1838-1913,Le cavalier,Cannes encheres, Appay-Debussy FR 2018-07-22
Lot number 193
Workshop
Crayons, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Le cavalier. Pastel sur papier . Monogrammé en bas à droite. 10 x 13 cm.
Etude de paysage
PRINS Pierre Ernest 1838-1913,Etude de paysage,Cannes encheres, Appay-Debussy FR 2018-07-22
Lot number 191
Crayons, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Etude de paysage. Pastel sur papier . 36 x 58 cm.
Carrières à Clamart
PRINS Pierre Ernest 1838-1913,Carrières à Clamart,1876,Cannes encheres, Appay-Debussy FR 2018-07-22
Lot number 190
Workshop
Charcoal, Paper
Estimates
Award
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Carrières à Clamart - 1876 . Fusain sur papier . Monogrammé en bas à droite. (...)