It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10931
Name
Cannes encheres, Appay-Debussy
Venue
Cannes
Country
France
2018-07-22
Lots of visual art
51

CANNES ENCHERES, APPAY-DEBUSSY

France, Cannes, 2018-07-22

Catalog and Auction Results

"Collections"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 51, pages 1 to 11, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Voiture à cheval devant la baie
NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL,Voiture à cheval devant la baie,Cannes encheres, Appay-Debussy FR 2018-07-22
Lot number 240
Anonymous
Gouache, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole napolitaine de la fin du XIXe siècle. Voiture à cheval devant la baie. (...)
Charrette de tonneaux
NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL,Charrette de tonneaux,Cannes encheres, Appay-Debussy FR 2018-07-22
Lot number 243
Anonymous
Gouache, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole napolitaine de la fin du XIXe siècle. Charrette de tonneaux. Gouache sur (...)
1922 - 2006
Sans titre
CAPRON Roger 1922-2006,Sans titre,Cannes encheres, Appay-Debussy FR 2018-07-22
Lot number 341
Original (Signed artwork)
Ceramic
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Roger CAPRON (1922-2006). Plaque de forme carrée en céramique émaillée à décor (...)
Portrait d'homme en buste
PERRONEAU Jean Baptiste,Portrait d'homme en buste,Cannes encheres, Appay-Debussy 2018-07-22
Lot number 217
Successor (Signed artwork)
Sanguine
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole française du XIXe siècle. Jean-Baptiste PERRONEAU, d'après. Portrait (...)
1810 - 1865
Etude de vache
TROYON Constant 1810-1865,Etude de vache,Cannes encheres, Appay-Debussy FR 2018-07-22
Lot number 218
Successor
Charcoal
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ecole française du XIXe siècle. Constant TROYON, d'après. Etude de vache. (...)