It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10931
Name
Cannes encheres, Appay-Debussy
Venue
Cannes
Country
France
2017-04-30
Lots of visual art
181

CANNES ENCHERES, APPAY-DEBUSSY

France, Cannes, 2017-04-30

Catalog and Auction Results

"Art Moderne et Contemporain"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 181, pages 1 to 37, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Nu
TENDROME 1973,Nu,2016,Cannes encheres, Appay-Debussy FR 2017-04-30
Lot number 821
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
TENDROME (né en 1973). Nu - 2016. Technique mixte sur papier. Signé et daté au (...)
Chat ressort
MONSIEUR CHAT 1977,Chat ressort,Cannes encheres, Appay-Debussy FR 2017-04-30
Lot number 814
Original (Signed artwork)
Felt pen
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MONSIEUR CHAT (né en 1977). Chat ressort. Feutre sur page blanche d'un (...)
Nu
Lot number 820
Original (Signed artwork)
Mixed media, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
1922 - 2012
Cannes
COTTAVOZ Andre 1922-2012,Cannes,2006,Cannes encheres, Appay-Debussy FR 2017-04-30
Lot number 599
Original (Signed artwork)
Vase
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012). Cannes - 2006. Vase de forme toupie. Engobe gravée (...)
1922 - 2012
Venise
COTTAVOZ Andre 1922-2012,Venise,Cannes encheres, Appay-Debussy FR 2017-04-30
Lot number 600
Original (Signed artwork)
Vase
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W x D)
Auction data
Short description
André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012). Venise. Vase de forme toupie. Engobe gravée sur (...)