It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10139
Name
Campo & Campo
Venue
Anvers
Country
Belgium
2017-04-19
Lots of visual art
490

CAMPO & CAMPO

Belgium, Anvers, 2017-04-19

Auction's Lots Catalog

"Vente d'art moderne et contemporain"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 490, pages 1 to 98, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
Fille
VISSER S,Fille,2016,Campo & Campo BE 2017-04-19
Lot number 723
Oil, Canvas
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Visser S. Fille Meisje Olie op doek. Huile sur toile Get. Sig + verso 2016 60 (...)
Porteuse de cage
BUYSSE Greta 1942,Porteuse de cage,Campo & Campo BE 2017-04-19
Lot number 456
Original (Signed artwork)
Photograph
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Buysse Greta Porteuse de cage Kooidraagster Foto. Photo Get. Sig. Ex. E.A. (...)
1911 - 1997
Figure de femme
LENAERTS CARL 1911-1997,Figure de femme,1968,Campo & Campo BE 2017-04-19
Lot number 163
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache, Paper
Estimates
Artwork date
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lenaerts Carl Figure de femme Vrouwenfiguur Gouache / papier/ karton. carton (...)
Militaires romains
ANONYMOUS,Militaires romains,Campo & Campo BE 2017-04-19
Lot number 563
Original (Signed artwork)
Gouache, Paper
Estimates
EUR 70 - EUR 90
Dimensions (H x W)
33.00 X 33.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Militaires romains Romeinse militairen Gouache / papier. Get. Sig. 33 x 33 cm
XX
Fille
MIA,Fille,Campo & Campo BE 2017-04-19
Lot number 580
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Panel
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
MIA Fille Meisje Olie op paneel. Huile sur panneau. Get. Sig. 62 x 44 cm