It is necessary to accept cookies to receive all Arcadja services.
Information on cookies
Auction house
Auction house code
10136
Name
Cambi
Venue
Genova
Country
Italy
2017-03-29
Lots of visual art
315

CAMBI

Italy, Genova, 2017-03-29

Catalog and Auction Results

"Dipinti del XIX e XX secolo"

Filter lots
Show stats
Add bookmark
Exclude anonymous
Exclude lots that have no award
Artwork type
Artist
Title
Arcadja remembers the preferences of logged in users
Totals 315, pages 1 to 63, current page 1
Press on the images for details, on the artist for his lots
1906 - 1977
Veduta costiera
CENNI Renato 1906-1977,Veduta costiera,Cambi IT 2017-03-29
Lot number 279
Original (Signed artwork)
Crayons, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Renato Cenni (1906-1977) - Veduta costiera - Dipinti del XIX e XX secolo - (...)
1875 - 1945
Veduta di Cogoleto
CRAFFONARA Aurelio 1875-1945,Veduta di Cogoleto,Cambi IT 2017-03-29
Lot number 282
Original (Signed artwork)
Ink, Indian, Paper
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Lotto 282 Aurelio Craffonara (1875-1945) china su carta, cm 12x21, firmato in (...)
Ritratto di giovane donna
ANONYMOUS,Ritratto di giovane donna,Cambi IT 2017-03-29
Lot number 255
Oil, Canvas
Estimates
EUR 150 - EUR 200
Award
EUR 413
Dimensions (H x W)
60.50 X 43.00 cm
Auction data
Short description
Anonimo del XX secolo - Ritratto di giovane donna - Dipinti del XIX e XX secolo - Cambi Casa d'Aste Lotto 255 Anonimo del XX secolo olio su tela , cm 60,5x43 (...)
Fontana della chiesa di S. Angelo
CASTIGLIONI Giannino 1884-1971,Fontana della chiesa di S. Angelo,Cambi IT 2017-03-29
Lot number 242
Watercolour, Paper
Estimates
Award
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Fontana della chiesa di S. Angelo Giannino Castiglioni (1884-1971) acquerello (...)
Mucche con covoni
FIORAVANTI UGO 1900-1900,Mucche con covoni,Cambi IT 2017-03-29
Lot number 145
Original (Signed artwork)
Oil, Hardboard
Estimates
Dimensions (H x W)
Auction data
Short description
Ugo Fioravanti (XX secolo) - Mucche con covoni - Dipinti del XIX e XX secolo - (...)